Macadamia oil is a luxurious instant absorbing beauty oil. The oil is one of the highest sources of Palmitoleic acid (omega-7 fatty), which is a natural emollient and vital for delaying skin aging.
Macadamia oil is one of two oils that has the same chemical make up as our sebum, the natural oil of our skin. Due to environmental conditions, aging, and other factors, the oil creates an almost seamless integration, with very little chance of irritation.
Well suitable for sensitive skin.
How To Use
Massage oil into slightly damp skin until completely absorbed.
Brassica Oleifera, Macadamia integrifolia, Parfum, Linoleic Acid, Linolenic Acid